Active06475186Private limited companyManchester

KENNY SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Kenny Waste Management ( Holdings ) Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Kenny Services Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Kenny Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KENNY SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06475186) incorporated on 16 January 2008, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.71m and cash of £74k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 55% on the prior period (£1.10m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 7,283 comparable companies in Manchester (median £4,215, upper quartile £33k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Kenny Waste Management ( Holdings ) Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 25 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Edward Thomas Kenny
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 25 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr William John Kenny
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 25 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Neil Stjohn Mackey
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 25 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 January 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 66 days
Confirmation statement due
30 January 2027in 96 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 77390
Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.71m
+55%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£74k
−38%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.71m
Cash at bank
£74k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.71m£74k£483k£2.24m——3
31 March 2024£1.10m£120k£3.16m£5.05m——3
Current ratio0.25Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£25kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,708,408 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+55.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.25
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £74,230
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 January 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 96 days
  2. Next accounts duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.71m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.10m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KENNY SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.