Active06478543Private limited companyBramley

ANT STRUCTURES LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ANT STRUCTURES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06478543) incorporated on 21 January 2008, registered in Bramley. Its registered activity is roofing activities (SIC 43910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £130k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets fell 37% on the prior period (£207k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 221 comparable companies in Surrey (median £7,903, upper quartile £47k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 January 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
4 February 2027in 105 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43910
Roofing activities
SIC 43991
Scaffold erection
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£130k
−37%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£130k
Cash at bank
—
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£130k—£278k———6
31 March 2025£207k£0£387k———6
31 March 2024£224k£68k£298k———7

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £129,826 at 2026-03-31
  • Net assets falling-37.3% vs prior period
  • Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2008-01-21 (19 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 21 January 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 105 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £130k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £207k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £224k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (roofing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ANT STRUCTURES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.