Active06479112Private limited companyLiverpool

STONE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED

Significant control: Anthony Mccaffery (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Stone Management Group Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Stone Management Group Limited sell?

Registered activity: Private security activities (SIC 80100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STONE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06479112) incorporated on 21 January 2008, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is private security activities (SIC 80100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £125k and cash of £52k, with 80 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 37% on the prior period (£91k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 138 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £1,614, upper quartile £32k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Anthony Mccaffery
    Individual · since 25 February 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Lee Alan Jones
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 25 February 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 January 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 65 days
Confirmation statement due
4 February 2027in 100 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 80100
Private security activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£125k
+37%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£52k
+76%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
80
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£125k
Cash at bank
£52k
Average employees
80
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£125k£52k£450k£695k——80
31 March 2024£91k£29k£417k£637k——80
Current ratio1.15Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£650Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £124,515 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+36.9% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £51,983
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 January 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 100 days
  2. Next accounts duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £125k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £91k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (private security activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STONE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.