Active06500580Private limited companyBurton-On-Trent

ALBION POWER LIMITED

Significant control: Dana Kevin Neal (50–75%), Teresa Poxon (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Albion Power Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Albion Power Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALBION POWER LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06500580) incorporated on 12 February 2008, registered in Burton-On-Trent. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £7,951 and cash of £27k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 50% on the prior period (£16k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 710 comparable companies in Derby (median £3,925, upper quartile £40k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Dana Kevin Neal
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Teresa Poxon
    Individual · since 30 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Keith Poxon
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 30 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 February 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 66 days
Confirmation statement due
26 February 2027in 123 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£7,951
−50%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£27k
−17%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£7,951
Cash at bank
£27k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£7,951£27k£42k———3
31 March 2024£16k£32k£46k———3
Cash per employee£8,974Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £7,951 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-50.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 February 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 123 days
  2. Next accounts duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,951 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALBION POWER LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.