Active - Proposal to Strike off06513676Private limited companyNewbury

SL IT SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Sreenivasula Reddy Mallela (25–50%), Sailaja Vajrala (25–50%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sl IT Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SL IT SERVICES LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 06513676) incorporated on 26 February 2008, registered in Newbury. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 25 April 2026, showing net assets of £3,265, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 635% on the prior period (£444).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,641 comparable companies in Reading (median £11k, upper quartile £60k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Sreenivasula Reddy Mallela
    Individual · since 29 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Sailaja Vajrala
    Individual · since 29 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 February 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
25 January 2028in 459 days
Confirmation statement due
12 March 2027in 140 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 25 April 2026
Net assets
£3,265
+635%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£3,265
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
25 April 2026£3,265——£3,782——1
28 February 2025£444——£2,297——1
Current ratio0.14Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,265 at 25 April 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+635.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.14
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 February 2008
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 459 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 140 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,265 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £444 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SL IT SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.