Active06514513Private limited companyGuildford

SHELL SHOTS LIMITED

Owned by Nicole Alicia Harper (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SHELL SHOTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06514513) incorporated on 26 February 2008, registered in Guildford. Its registered activity is non-trading company (SIC 74990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2024, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 760 comparable companies in Surrey (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 February 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 202683 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
12 March 2027in 141 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74990
Non-trading company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2024
Net assets
£100
No changevs Oct 2023
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Oct 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2024£100£100—————
31 October 2023£100£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 October 2024
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 February 2008
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 31 July 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Nicole Alicia Harper
    Individual · since 2 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Nicole Colette Harper
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 2 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 141 days
  2. Next accounts due83 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (non-trading company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SHELL SHOTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.