Active06521859Private limited companyStow On The Wold

CENTRUM SQUARE CARTERTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Significant control: Hinton Capital Investments Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Centrum Square Carterton Management Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Centrum Square Carterton Management Limited sell?

Registered activity: Residents property management (SIC 98000). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CENTRUM SQUARE CARTERTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06521859) incorporated on 3 March 2008, registered in Stow On The Wold. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £4 and cash of £4. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 16,579 comparable companies in Other (median £11, upper quartile £3,120).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Hinton Capital Investments Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 March 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 152 days
Confirmation statement due
17 March 2027in 139 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£4
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£4
No changevs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£4
Cash at bank
£4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£4£4—————
30 June 2024£4£4—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 March 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 152 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 139 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CENTRUM SQUARE CARTERTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.