Active06523935Private limited companyLiverpool

ADAPT (UK) TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Paul Andrew Hennessey (25–50%), Anna Victoria Hennessey (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Adapt (UK) Training Services Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Adapt (UK) Training Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ADAPT (UK) TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06523935) incorporated on 5 March 2008, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, with 10 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 1,572 companies in other service activities n.e.c. in Liverpool with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £620 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Paul Andrew Hennessey
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Anna Victoria Hennessey
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 March 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 432 days
Confirmation statement due
19 March 2027in 145 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
10
−33%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
—
Cash at bank
—
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026———£177k——10
31 March 2025£128k£78k£122k———15
31 March 2024£200k£67k£136k———15
Current ratio1.43Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 March 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 432 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 145 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £128k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £200k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ADAPT (UK) TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.