Active06525159Private limited companyLeeds

ENZYGO LIMITED

Significant control: Enzygo Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Enzygo Limited sell?

Registered activity: Environmental consulting activities (SIC 74901). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ENZYGO LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06525159) incorporated on 5 March 2008, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is environmental consulting activities (SIC 74901). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £316k and cash of £174k, with 75 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 127 comparable companies in Leeds (median £2,952, upper quartile £41k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Enzygo Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 13 October 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Matthew James Travis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 13 October 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Peter Roy Cumberlidge
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 13 October 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Kevin John Parr
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 13 October 2023
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 March 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
19 March 2027in 147 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74901
Environmental consulting activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£316k
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£174k
+113%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
75
+12%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£316k
Cash at bank
£174k
Average employees
75
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£316k£174k£1.80m———75
31 March 2024£314k£82k£1.70m———67
Cash per employee£2,321Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £315,602 at 31 March 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £174,057
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 March 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 147 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £316k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £314k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (environmental consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ENZYGO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.