Active06525467Private limited companyIlford

MINDBENCH CONSULTING LTD

Significant control: Umaiza Waseem (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mindbench Consulting Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Combined office administrative service activities (SIC 82110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MINDBENCH CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06525467) incorporated on 6 March 2008, registered in Ilford. Its registered activity is combined office administrative service activities (SIC 82110). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£10k and cash of £100, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 648 comparable companies in Greater London (median £543, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Miss Umaiza Waseem
    Individual · since 10 June 2025
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Waseem Moin
    Individual · since 1 December 2016 · ceased 10 June 2025
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 March 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
20 March 2027in 148 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82110
Combined office administrative service activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£10k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£10k
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£10k£100—£11k——0
31 March 2024−£10k£100£13£11k——0
Current ratio0.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-10,403 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.01
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 March 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 148 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £10k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £10k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (combined office administrative service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MINDBENCH CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.