Active06526996Private limited companyColindale

WERTH LIMITED

Significant control: Jacqueline Simone Werth (25–50%), Richard Graham Werth (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Werth Limited sell?

Registered activity: Non-trading company (SIC 74990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WERTH LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06526996) incorporated on 7 March 2008, registered in Colindale. Its registered activity is non-trading company (SIC 74990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £13k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 118% on the prior period (−£72k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,913 comparable companies in London (median £2, upper quartile £1,000).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Jacqueline Simone Werth
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Richard Graham Werth
    Individual · since 30 September 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 March 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
21 March 2027in 149 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74990
Non-trading company
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£13k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£13k
Cash at bank
—
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£13k——£20k——2
31 March 2025−£72k£76k—£16k——2
31 March 2024£8£27—£19——2
Current ratio187.76Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £12,885 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+117.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 187.76
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 March 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 149 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £72k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £8 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (non-trading company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WERTH LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.