Active06529438Private limited companyBideford

A39 AUTOBITS LIMITED

Significant control: Carol Ruth Norton (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for A39 Autobits Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does A39 Autobits Limited sell?

Registered activity: Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (SIC 45320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

A39 AUTOBITS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06529438) incorporated on 11 March 2008, registered in Bideford. Its registered activity is retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (SIC 45320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£84k, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £500 and profit for the year £300. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (−£83k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 953 comparable companies in Other (median £6,592, upper quartile £75k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Carol Ruth Norton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 March 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 65 days
Confirmation statement due
25 March 2027in 149 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45320
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£84k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£500
+67%vs Mar 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£84k
Turnover
£500
Profit for the year
£300
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£84k——£96k£500£3000
31 March 2024−£83k——£96k£300£230—
Current ratio0.09Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin60.0%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-83,528 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.09
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 March 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 149 days
  2. Next accounts duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £84k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £83k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for A39 AUTOBITS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.