Active06533762Private limited companyCardiff

MLP CONSULTING LIMITED

Significant control: Karen Kathryn Pendleton (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Mlp Consulting Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mlp Consulting Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MLP CONSULTING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06533762) incorporated on 13 March 2008, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2,720, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 22% on the prior period (£2,238).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 644 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £5,918, upper quartile £37k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Karen Kathryn Pendleton
    Individual · since 7 October 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mark Lane Pendleton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 7 October 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 March 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
27 March 2027in 153 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2,720
+22%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£2,720
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2,720——£1,068——1
31 March 2024£2,238——£696——1
Current ratio2.51Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,720 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+21.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.51
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 March 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 153 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,720 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,238 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MLP CONSULTING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.