Active06555807Private limited companyLondon

BOOTYLICIOUS MANAGEMENT LTD

Owned by Thomas Mutke (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BOOTYLICIOUS MANAGEMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06555807) incorporated on 4 April 2008, registered in London. Its registered activity is public relations and communications activities (SIC 70210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £50k, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £79k and profit for the year £9,786. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (£50k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,722 comparable companies in London (median £3,991, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 April 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 75 days
Confirmation statement due
18 April 2027in 178 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70210
Public relations and communications activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£50k
−1%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£79k
−4%vs Apr 2024
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£50k
Turnover
£79k
Profit for the year
£9,786
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£50k——£487£79k£9,7861
5 April 2024£50k——£112£82k£11k—
Current ratio97.37Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin12.4%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £49,713 at 5 April 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 97.37
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 April 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Thomas Mutke
    Individual · since 4 April 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 178 days
  2. Next accounts duein 75 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £50k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £50k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (public relations and communications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BOOTYLICIOUS MANAGEMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.