Active06586570Private limited companyLiverpool

SMALLER EARTH GROUP LIMITED

Significant control: Smaller Earth Eot Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Smaller Earth Group Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Smaller Earth Group Limited sell?

Registered activity: Business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SMALLER EARTH GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06586570) incorporated on 7 May 2008, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest group accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £403k and cash of £449k, with 24 employees on average. Net assets rose 294% on the prior period (−£208k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 552 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £1,000, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Smaller Earth Eot Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 29 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Alexander Fekete
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 29 October 2024
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Bastian Benedikt Weinberger
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 29 October 2024
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Christopher John Arnold
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 29 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr David Richard Robinson
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 29 October 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 May 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 246 days
Confirmation statement due
21 May 2027in 206 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Group
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£403k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£449k
+65%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
24
+41%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£403k
Cash at bank
£449k
Profit for the year
£3.01m
Average employees
24
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£403k£449k£1.21m£2.58m—£3.01m24
30 September 2024−£208k£272k£83k£1.92m—£472k17
30 September 2023———————
Current ratio0.64Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£19kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £403,175 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+294.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.64
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £448,861
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 May 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 246 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 206 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £403k · group accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £208k · group accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SMALLER EARTH GROUP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.