Active06590522Private limited companyPenzance

SPOT-M LTD

Significant control: Duncan Andrew Robert Trevillion (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Spot-M Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other reservation service activities n.e.c. (SIC 79909). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SPOT-M LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06590522) incorporated on 12 May 2008, registered in Penzance. Its registered activity is other reservation service activities n.e.c. (SIC 79909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£9,584 and cash of £4,250, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 62% on the prior period (−£25k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 289 comparable companies in Other (median £3,000, upper quartile £38k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Duncan Andrew Robert Trevillion
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 May 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
26 May 2027in 215 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 79909
Other reservation service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£9,584
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£4,250
+21%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
−£9,584
Cash at bank
£4,250
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£9,584£4,250£8,608£24k——1
31 May 2024−£25k£3,516£770£31k——1
Current ratio0.55Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£4,250Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-9,584 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+62.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.55
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 May 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 215 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,584 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £25k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other reservation service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SPOT-M LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.