Active06591693Private limited companyLeigh-On-Sea

DEWSTONE LIMITED

Significant control: Mark Reeve (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dewstone Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DEWSTONE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06591693) incorporated on 13 May 2008, registered in Leigh-On-Sea. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £135k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (£151k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,408 comparable companies in Essex (median £4,655, upper quartile £31k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mark Reeve
    Individual · since 13 May 2017
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 May 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
27 May 2027in 216 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£135k
−11%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£135k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£135k—————2
31 March 2024£151k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £134,924 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 May 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 216 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £135k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £151k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DEWSTONE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.