Active06613254Private limited companyChester

PHARMCONNECT LIMITED

Significant control: Richard David Oates (significant control), John Godfrey Ierston (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Pharmconnect Limited sell?

Registered activity: Dormant Company (SIC 99999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PHARMCONNECT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06613254) incorporated on 6 June 2008, registered in Chester. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025 and cash of £1,631, with 0 employees on average.

There are 957 companies in dormant company in Liverpool with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2 and is 12 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Richard David Oates
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr John Godfrey Ierston
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Nicolaus Stuart Jenkins
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 7 March 2025
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 June 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
20 June 2027in 240 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£1,631
No changevs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£1,631
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025—£1,631£26k———0
30 June 2024—£1,631£26k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 June 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 240 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PHARMCONNECT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.