Active06624150Private limited companyDiss

DANARBOR LIMITED

Significant control: Alan Christopher Lowery (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Danarbor Limited sell?

Registered activity: Support services to forestry (SIC 02400). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DANARBOR LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06624150) incorporated on 19 June 2008, registered in Diss. Its registered activity is support services to forestry (SIC 02400). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£83k and cash of £7,102, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (−£87k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 561 comparable companies in Other (median £2,262, upper quartile £38k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Alan Christopher Lowery
    Individual · since 20 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 June 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
3 July 2027in 253 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 02400
Support services to forestry
SIC 81300
Landscape service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£83k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£7,102
+84%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£83k
Cash at bank
£7,102
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£83k£7,102£1,499———4
30 June 2024−£87k£3,860£11k———4
Cash per employee£1,776Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-82,614 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 June 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 253 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £83k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £87k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (support services to forestry), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DANARBOR LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.