Active06632056Private limited companyChester Le Street

HEEL AND TOE LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Heel And Toe Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Heel And Toe Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other human health activities (SIC 86900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HEEL AND TOE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06632056) incorporated on 27 June 2008, registered in Chester Le Street. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £1.69m and cash of £405k, with 19 employees on average. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (£1.56m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 900 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £3,508, upper quartile £34k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 6 April 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 June 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 340 days
Confirmation statement due
11 July 2027in 259 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£1.69m
+8%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£405k
−1%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
19
−21%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£1.69m
Cash at bank
£405k
Average employees
19
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£1.69m£405k£90k£82k——19
31 December 2024£1.56m£407k£38k£62k——24
Current ratio6.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£21kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,693,548 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 6.02
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £404,993
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 June 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 340 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 259 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.69m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.56m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HEEL AND TOE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.