Active06632334Private limited companySleaford

DHW FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Neil Bryden De Souza (25–50%), Dean Edward Hugill (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Dhw Financial Services Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dhw Financial Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Life insurance (SIC 65110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DHW FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06632334) incorporated on 27 June 2008, registered in Sleaford. Its registered activity is life insurance (SIC 65110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of £54k, with 8 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 22% on the prior period (£44k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 817 comparable companies in the UK (median £19k, upper quartile £132k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Neil Bryden De Souza
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Dean Edward Hugill
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Clive Aubrey Wilkinson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 30 June 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 June 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 520 days
Confirmation statement due
11 July 2027in 257 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 65110
Life insurance
SIC 66290
Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
£54k
+22%vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
8
+14%vs Jun 2025
Net assets
£54k
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026£54k——£7,961——8
30 June 2025£44k——£0——7
Current ratio8.76Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £53,956 at 30 June 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+21.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 8.76
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 June 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 520 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 257 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £54k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £44k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (life insurance), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DHW FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.