Active - Proposal to Strike off06633534Private limited companySwansea

D & T PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Significant control: Stephen Turner (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does D & T Property Developments Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

D & T PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 06633534) incorporated on 30 June 2008, registered in Swansea. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £21k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (£20k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 623 comparable companies in Swansea (median £100, upper quartile £45k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Stephen Turner
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Stephen Turner
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 24 July 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 June 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
14 July 2027in 264 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 42990
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£21k
+5%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£21k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£21k——£12k——1
30 September 2024£20k——£12k——1
Current ratio0.32Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £20,867 at 30 September 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.32
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 June 2008
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 264 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for D & T PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.