Active06638607Private limited companyLondon

EDELVAIS LTD

Significant control: Edelvays Imad Al-Shair (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Edelvais Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Taxi operation (SIC 49320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EDELVAIS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06638607) incorporated on 4 July 2008, registered in London. Its registered activity is taxi operation (SIC 49320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£173 and cash of £15k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 41% on the prior period (−£293).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,578 comparable companies in London (median £1,142, upper quartile £9,455).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Edelvays Imad Al-Shair
    Individual · since 18 October 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mrs Mariya Filipova-Al-Shair
    Individual · since 5 July 2016 · ceased 15 October 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Mariya Filipova-Al-Shair
    Individual · since 6 April 2017 · ceased 15 October 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 July 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
18 July 2027in 268 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 49320
Taxi operation
SIC 81229
Other building and industrial cleaning activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£173
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£15k
−39%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£173
Cash at bank
£15k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£173£15k—£500——0
31 July 2024−£293£25k—£490——0
Current ratio30.65Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-173 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+41.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 30.65
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 July 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 268 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £173 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £293 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (taxi operation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EDELVAIS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.