Active06651852Private limited companyBristol

YEOWARD LIMITED

Significant control: Baines Drejer Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Yeoward Limited sell?

Registered activity: Real estate agencies (SIC 68310). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

YEOWARD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06651852) incorporated on 21 July 2008, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is real estate agencies (SIC 68310). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£49k and cash of £43, with 21 employees on average. Net assets fell 1852% on the prior period (£2,825). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 319 comparable companies in Bristol (median £5,657, upper quartile £53k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Baines Drejer Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 23 July 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Deborah Mary Fortune
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 23 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mark Osborne Hayward
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 23 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 July 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
4 August 2027in 285 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£49k
−1852%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£43
−100%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
21
+11%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£49k
Cash at bank
£43
Average employees
21
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£49k£43£587k———21
31 December 2024£2,825£75k£562k———19
31 December 2023£66k£37£495k———17
Cash per employee£2Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-49,480 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-1851.5% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 July 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 285 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £49k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,825 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £66k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (real estate agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for YEOWARD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.