Active06652129Private limited companyTelford

AAEJ LIMITED

Significant control: Andrew John Arnold (25–50%), Alison June Arnold (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Aaej Limited sell?

Registered activity: Technical testing and analysis (SIC 71200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AAEJ LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06652129) incorporated on 21 July 2008, registered in Telford. Its registered activity is technical testing and analysis (SIC 71200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £556k and cash of £320k, with 15 employees on average. Net assets rose 12% on the prior period (£495k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 592 comparable companies in Other (median £8,360, upper quartile £53k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Andrew John Arnold
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Alison June Arnold
    Individual · since 28 August 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • The Executors Of Paul David Arnold
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 28 August 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 July 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
4 August 2027in 285 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71200
Technical testing and analysis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£556k
+12%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£320k
−30%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
15
+15%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£556k
Cash at bank
£320k
Average employees
15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£556k£320k£186k———15
31 March 2024£495k£458k£203k———13
Cash per employee£21kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £556,491 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+12.4% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £320,073
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 July 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 285 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £556k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £495k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (technical testing and analysis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AAEJ LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.