Active06687422Private limited companyKilburn

ONLINE MART LIMITED

Significant control: Ravinder Singh (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Online Mart Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Online Mart Limited sell?

Registered activity: Computer facilities management activities (SIC 62030). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ONLINE MART LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06687422) incorporated on 2 September 2008, registered in Kilburn. Its registered activity is computer facilities management activities (SIC 62030). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £18k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1078% on the prior period (£1,545).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 329 comparable companies in London (median £2,746, upper quartile £30k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Ravinder Singh
    Individual · since 29 October 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 2 September 2016 · ceased 29 October 2020

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 September 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 245 days
Confirmation statement due
16 September 2027in 323 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62030
Computer facilities management activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£18k
+1078%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£18k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£18k——£63k——1
30 September 2024£1,545——£46k——1
Current ratio0.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £18,195 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1077.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.01
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 September 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 323 days
  2. Next accounts duein 245 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,545 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (computer facilities management activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ONLINE MART LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.