Active06764718Private limited companyLewes

CLEAR CREATIONS LTD

Significant control: Victoria Prior (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Clear Creations Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLEAR CREATIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06764718) incorporated on 3 December 2008, registered in Lewes. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £28k and cash of £3,348, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 17% on the prior period (£24k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,865 comparable companies in Brighton (median £2,728, upper quartile £41k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Victoria Prior
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 December 200817 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
17 December 2026in 55 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£28k
+17%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£3,348
−28%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£28k
Cash at bank
£3,348
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£28k£3,348—£81k——1
31 March 2024£24k£4,637—£78k——1
Current ratio0.54Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£3,348Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £27,663 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+17.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.54
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 December 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 69 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 55 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £28k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLEAR CREATIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.