Active06773725Private limited companyLeeds

STANATION LIMITED

Significant control: Charles William Stoker (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Stanation Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STANATION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06773725) incorporated on 16 December 2008, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £61k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 69% on the prior period (£36k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 584 comparable companies in Leeds (median £6,367, upper quartile £58k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Charles William Stoker
    Individual · since 16 December 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 December 200817 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
30 December 2026in 68 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£61k
+69%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
−86%vs May 2024
Net assets
£61k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£61k——£21k——1
31 May 2024£36k——£91k——7
Current ratio4.85Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £61,315 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+68.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.85
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 December 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 128 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £61k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £36k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other activities of employment placement agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STANATION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.