Active06787781Private limited companyTelford

MULLOCK'S LTD

Significant control: Benjamin Ian Jones (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mullock'S Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (SIC 46190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MULLOCK'S LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06787781) incorporated on 12 January 2009, registered in Telford. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (SIC 46190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £64k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (£69k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,311 comparable companies in Other (median £999, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Benjamin Ian Jones
    Individual · since 1 March 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Alfred Richard John Mullock
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 March 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 January 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
26 January 2027in 95 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46190
Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£64k
−8%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£64k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£64k—————4
31 March 2024£69k—————4

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £64,134 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 January 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 95 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £64k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £69k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MULLOCK'S LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.