Active06799634Private limited companyLeeds

KRONE UK LTD

Significant control: Bernard Krone Holding Se & Co Kg (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Krone UK Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Support activities for crop production (SIC 01610). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KRONE UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06799634) incorporated on 23 January 2009, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is support activities for crop production (SIC 01610). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £4.43m and cash of £1.40m, with 40 employees on average. Net assets rose 12% on the prior period (£3.94m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,061 comparable companies in the UK (median £3,193, upper quartile £94k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Bernard Krone Holding Se & Co Kg
    corporate entity, Germany · since 1 May 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 January 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
6 February 2027in 105 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 01610
Support activities for crop production
Accounts type
Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£4.43m
+12%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£1.40m
−31%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
40
+8%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£4.43m
Cash at bank
£1.40m
Profit for the year
£491k
Average employees
40
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£4.43m£1.40m£5.72m£15.24m—£491k40
31 July 2024£3.94m£2.02m£3.72m£20.30m—£224k37
31 July 2023———————
Current ratio1.28Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£35kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,434,954 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+12.4% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,400,601
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 January 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 188 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 105 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4.43m · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3.94m · full accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (support activities for crop production), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KRONE UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.