Active06801934Private limited companyChorley

EXTENDED DESIGN LIMITED

Significant control: Sandra Clare Perry (25–50%), David Leslie Perry (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Extended Design Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Extended Design Limited sell?

Registered activity: Architectural activities (SIC 71111). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EXTENDED DESIGN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06801934) incorporated on 26 January 2009, registered in Chorley. Its registered activity is architectural activities (SIC 71111). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £185 and cash of £7,013, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 96% on the prior period (£4,154). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 232 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £4,039, upper quartile £28k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Sandra Clare Perry
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr David Leslie Perry
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 January 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
9 February 2027in 108 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71111
Architectural activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£185
−96%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£7,013
−47%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£185
Cash at bank
£7,013
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£185£7,013£5,379£17k——1
31 March 2025£4,154£13k£3,925£18k——1
31 March 2024£3,476£11k£1,018£14k——1
Current ratio0.73Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£7,013Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £185 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-95.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.73
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 January 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 108 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £185 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,154 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £3,476 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (architectural activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EXTENDED DESIGN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.