Active06812615Private limited companyMansfield

WEBEYE LIMITED

Significant control: Clive Terence Mason (25–50%), Michael John Davies (25–50%) and 2 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Webeye Limited sell?

Registered activity: Security systems service activities (SIC 80200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WEBEYE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06812615) incorporated on 6 February 2009, registered in Mansfield. Its registered activity is security systems service activities (SIC 80200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £1.98m and cash of £81k, with 25 employees on average. Net assets rose 15% on the prior period (£1.73m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 79 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £2,927, upper quartile £30k).

02

Ownership and control

4 active · 1 other
  • Mr Clive Terence Mason
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Michael John Davies
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Teresa Jayne Mason
    Individual · since 1 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Christine Elizabeth Overton
    Individual · since 19 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr David Roy Overton
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 19 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 February 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
20 February 2027in 120 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 80200
Security systems service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£1.98m
+15%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£81k
+31%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
25
−7%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£1.98m
Cash at bank
£81k
Average employees
25
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£1.98m£81k£413k———25
31 December 2024£1.73m£61k£485k———27
Cash per employee£3,225Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,979,563 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+14.5% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £80,621
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 February 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 120 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.98m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.73m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (security systems service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WEBEYE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.