Active06814180Private limited companyWorminghall

AUTOLOGIC DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED

Significant control: Autologic Diagnostics Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Autologic Diagnostics Limited sell?

Registered activity: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AUTOLOGIC DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06814180) incorporated on 9 February 2009, registered in Worminghall. Its registered activity is maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £41.26m and cash of £1.01m, with 61 employees on average. Net assets rose 2382% on the prior period (−£1.81m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 7,203 comparable companies in Other (median £4,498, upper quartile £47k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Autologic Diagnostics Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 February 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
23 February 2027in 123 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MediumCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

4 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£41.26m
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£1.01m
+17%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
61
−8%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£41.26m
Cash at bank
£1.01m
Profit for the year
£1.11m
Average employees
61
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£41.26m£1.01m£793k£8.87m—£1.11m61
31 December 2024−£1.81m£859k£1.68m£12.20m—£392k66
31 December 2023———————
31 December 2022———————
Current ratio0.21Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£16kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £41,257,707 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+2382.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.21
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,005,998
  • Three or more accounting periods on record4 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 February 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 123 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £41.26m · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1.81m · full accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Accounts period end
  7. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (maintenance and repair of motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AUTOLOGIC DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.