Active06833205Private limited companyPontyclun

HOPE RESCUE

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hope Rescue sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HOPE RESCUE is an active private limited company (company number 06833205) incorporated on 2 March 2009, registered in Pontyclun. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £204k and cash of £138k, with 52 employees on average. Net assets fell 48% on the prior period (£388k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,000 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £325, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 6 May 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 March 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
16 March 2027in 144 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£204k
−48%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£138k
−57%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
52
+21%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£204k
Cash at bank
£138k
Average employees
52
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£204k£138k£227k£435k——52
31 March 2024£388k£319k£149k£325k——43
Current ratio0.88Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,650Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £203,718 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-47.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.88
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £137,782
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 March 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 144 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £204k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £388k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HOPE RESCUE

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.