Active06833534Private limited companyShrewsbury

ENTERPRISE PROSPECTS LTD

Significant control: Robin John Hooper (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Enterprise Prospects Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Enterprise Prospects Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ENTERPRISE PROSPECTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06833534) incorporated on 2 March 2009, registered in Shrewsbury. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £832k and cash of £11k, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 7,714 comparable companies in Other (median £6,373, upper quartile £46k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Robin John Hooper
    Individual · since 7 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 March 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
16 March 2027in 143 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£832k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£11k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£832k
Cash at bank
£11k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£832k£11k—£650k——2
1 April 2025———————
31 March 2025£823k£13k—£650k——2
Current ratio0.21Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£5,662Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £832,323 at 31 March 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.21
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 March 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 143 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £832k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £823k · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ENTERPRISE PROSPECTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.