Active06862527Private limited companyTamworth

CHART PROPERTIES LIMITED

Owned by David Jonathan Scott-Malden and Robert Oakley

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHART PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06862527) incorporated on 30 March 2009, registered in Tamworth. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £97k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£91k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 9,234 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 March 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
13 April 2027in 173 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£97k
+6%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£97k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£97k——£50k——0
31 August 2024£91k——£49k———
Current ratio2.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £96,877 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.01
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 March 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr David Jonathan Scott-Malden
    Individual · since 30 November 2019
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Robert Oakley
    Individual · since 30 November 2019
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr David Jonathan Scott-Malden
    Individual · since 30 March 2017 · ceased 30 November 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 221 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 173 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £97k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £91k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Other companies named Chart Properties Limited

Looking for a different Chart Properties Limited? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for CHART PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.