Active06862801Private limited companyGrantham

ABUNDANTUK LTD

Significant control: Christopher Joe Wade (75–100%), Laura Claire Clayton (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Abundantuk Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ABUNDANTUK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06862801) incorporated on 30 March 2009, registered in Grantham. Its registered activity is hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£350k and cash of £8,101, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 31% on the prior period (−£267k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 612 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £1,044, upper quartile £7,261).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Christopher Joe Wade
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Ms Laura Claire Clayton
    Individual · since 29 September 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Sally Anne Todd
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 4 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 March 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
13 April 2027in 172 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£350k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£8,101
+212%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£350k
Cash at bank
£8,101
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£350k£8,101£11k£780k——0
31 March 2024−£267k£2,594£13k£685k——4
Current ratio0.03Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-350,141 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-31.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.03
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 March 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 172 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £350k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £267k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (hairdressing and other beauty treatment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ABUNDANTUK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.