Active06865539Private limited companyLancing

KPMS LIMITED

Owned by Kester Scott (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KPMS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06865539) incorporated on 1 April 2009, registered in Lancing. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £31k and cash of £158k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 183% on the prior period (−£38k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 189 comparable companies in Brighton (median £4,016, upper quartile £81k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 April 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
15 April 2027in 175 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£31k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£158k
+89%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£31k
Cash at bank
£158k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£31k£158k£4,340———1
31 March 2025−£38k£83k£24k———1
Cash per employee£158kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £31,462 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+183.2% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £157,562
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 April 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Kester Scott
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 175 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £31k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £38k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KPMS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.