Active06883786Private limited companyNottingham

LANGRICK & COE LIMITED

Significant control: Martin Coe (25–50%), Hilary Coe (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Langrick & Coe Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other human health activities (SIC 86900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LANGRICK & COE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06883786) incorporated on 21 April 2009, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £207k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£200k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 789 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £1,754, upper quartile £22k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Martin Coe
    Individual · since 15 February 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Hilary Coe
    Individual · since 15 February 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr David Graham Coe
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 15 February 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 April 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
5 May 2027in 194 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£207k
+4%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
−25%vs May 2024
Net assets
£207k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£207k——£128k——3
31 May 2024£200k——£126k——4
Current ratio2.43Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £207,189 at 31 May 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.43
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 April 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 194 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £207k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £200k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LANGRICK & COE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.