Active06907020Private limited companyChelmsford

MIMODO ARCHITECTS LTD

Significant control: Marta Gradaille Samllorente (25–50%), Bianca Valido Leach (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Mimodo Architects Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mimodo Architects Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Specialised design activities (SIC 74100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MIMODO ARCHITECTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06907020) incorporated on 15 May 2009, registered in Chelmsford. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £33k and cash of £23k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 17% on the prior period (£40k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 610 comparable companies in Essex (median £3,038, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Marta Gradaille Samllorente
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Ms Bianca Valido Leach
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 217 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£33k
−17%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£23k
−21%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£33k
Cash at bank
£23k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£33k£23k£40k£26k——2
31 May 2024£40k£29k£62k£43k——2
Current ratio2.41Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £33,048 at 31 May 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.41
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 May 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 217 days
  2. Next accounts duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £40k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MIMODO ARCHITECTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.