Active06907882Private limited companyLondon

MGMT GROUP LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MGMT GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06907882) incorporated on 18 May 2009, registered in London. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £518k and cash of £171k, with 10 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 31,398 comparable companies in London (median £2,815, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 May 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
1 June 2027in 222 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£518k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£171k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
10
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£518k
Cash at bank
£171k
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£518k£171k£732k£400k——10
1 April 2024———————
31 March 2024£501k£247k£619k£407k——10
Current ratio2.26Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£17kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £517,776 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.26
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £171,280
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 May 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • The Yacht Bridge Group Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 13 July 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Mark Richard Upton
    Individual · since 1 January 2017 · ceased 13 July 2022
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Miss Victoria Louise Ruth Angus
    Individual · since 18 January 2022 · ceased 13 July 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 222 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £518k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £501k · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MGMT GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.