Active06926689Private limited companyMorecambe

TOTAL STRATEGY LIMITED

Significant control: Robin Ian Lewsey (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Total Strategy Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Total Strategy Limited sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores (SIC 47650). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TOTAL STRATEGY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06926689) incorporated on 7 June 2009, registered in Morecambe. Its registered activity is retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores (SIC 47650). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025 and cash of £100, with 1 employee on average.

There are 1,776 companies in retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £397 and is 5 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Robin Ian Lewsey
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 June 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
21 June 2027in 240 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47650
Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£100
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025—£100—£16k——1
30 June 2024—£100—£15k——1
Current ratio0.29Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£100Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.29
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 June 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 240 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TOTAL STRATEGY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.