Active06933688Private limited companyUxbridge

SPA ENTERPRISE SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Spa Group Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Spa Enterprise Services Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Spa Enterprise Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SPA ENTERPRISE SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06933688) incorporated on 15 June 2009, registered in Uxbridge. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £1.08m and cash of £56k, with 34 employees on average. Net assets rose 18% on the prior period (£908k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,072 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,457, upper quartile £33k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Spa Group Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 22 April 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Kishor Dixit
    Individual · since 15 December 2016 · ceased 15 December 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Venkata Maruti Ravi Kumar Konidena
    Individual · since 15 December 2016 · ceased 22 April 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 June 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 339 days
Confirmation statement due
29 June 2027in 246 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£1.08m
+18%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£56k
+722%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
34
+21%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£1.08m
Cash at bank
£56k
Average employees
34
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£1.08m£56k£3.02m———34
31 December 2024£908k£6,849£2.96m———28
31 December 2023£693k£41k£1.85m———20
Cash per employee£1,656Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,075,939 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+18.5% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £56,316
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 June 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 339 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 246 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.08m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £908k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £693k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SPA ENTERPRISE SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.