Active06934089Private limited companyLiverpool

CONSORTIA INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Craig Barton (25–50%), Keith Roberts (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Consortia Integrated Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CONSORTIA INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06934089) incorporated on 15 June 2009, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 March 2025, showing net assets of £383k and cash of £692k, with 55 employees on average. Net assets fell 23% on the prior period (£495k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,383 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £100, upper quartile £42k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Craig Barton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Keith Roberts
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 June 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
29 June 2027in 249 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 March 2025
Net assets
£383k
−23%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£692k
−10%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
55
−8%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£383k
Cash at bank
£692k
Average employees
55
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 March 2025£383k£692k£1.96m———55
30 March 2024£495k£771k£3.06m———60
Cash per employee£13kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £382,867 at 30 March 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £691,624
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 June 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 249 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £383k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £495k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CONSORTIA INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.