Active06934602Private limited companyLondon

TITANIUM PROPERTIES LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TITANIUM PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06934602) incorporated on 15 June 2009, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £1.11m, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (£1.07m). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 June 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
29 June 2027in 250 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£1.11m
+3%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
+300%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£1.11m
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£1.11m——£15k——4
31 March 2025£1.07m——£26k——1
31 March 2024£1.01m——£19k——1
Current ratio1.82Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,105,285 at 31 March 2026
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.82
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 June 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Daniel Seecharan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Sandra Bedell
    Individual · since 14 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Ryan Bedell
    Individual · since 26 March 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.11m · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.07m · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1.01m · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TITANIUM PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.