Active06938523Private limited companyPeterborough

CUTTING EDGE TECH SYSTEMS LTD

Significant control: Daniel Sahr Komba (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cutting Edge Tech Systems Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CUTTING EDGE TECH SYSTEMS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06938523) incorporated on 19 June 2009, registered in Peterborough. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£2,469 and cash of £7, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 6% on the prior period (−£2,319).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,928 comparable companies in Other (median £2,628, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr. Daniel Sahr Komba
    Individual · since 15 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 June 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
3 July 2027in 253 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 63110
Data processing, hosting and related activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£2,469
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£7
No changevs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£2,469
Cash at bank
£7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£2,469£7—£2,476——0
30 June 2024−£2,319£7—£2,326——0
Current ratio0Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-2,469 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.0
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 June 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 253 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,469 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,319 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CUTTING EDGE TECH SYSTEMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.