Active06941264Private limited companyBolton

DPE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Significant control: David Andrew James Pearson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dpe Systems Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DPE SYSTEMS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06941264) incorporated on 23 June 2009, registered in Bolton. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £57k and cash of £574, with 12 employees on average. Net assets rose 119% on the prior period (£26k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 5,230 comparable companies in Manchester (median £804, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • David Andrew James Pearson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 June 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
7 July 2027in 256 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£57k
+119%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£574
vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
12
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£57k
Cash at bank
£574
Average employees
12
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£57k£574£122k———12
31 July 2024£26k£0£90k———12
Cash per employee£48Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £57,305 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+119.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 June 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 256 days
  2. Next accounts duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £57k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £26k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DPE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.