Active06942866Private limited companyLondon

PHILIPPE THOLIMET LTD

Significant control: Philippe Tholimet (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Philippe Tholimet Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Philippe Tholimet Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PHILIPPE THOLIMET LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06942866) incorporated on 24 June 2009, registered in London. Its registered activity is hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £12k and cash of £21k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 51% on the prior period (£24k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 6,637 comparable companies in London (median £987, upper quartile £8,629).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Philippe Tholimet
    Individual · since 12 June 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Philippe Tholimet
    Individual · since 24 June 2017 · ceased 18 June 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Philippe Tholimet
    Individual · since 16 June 2026 · ceased 18 June 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 June 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
8 July 2027in 257 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£12k
−51%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£21k
−40%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£12k
Cash at bank
£21k
Profit for the year
−£12k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£12k£21k—£8,844—−£12k1
31 March 2025£24k£34k—£10k—£23k1
31 March 2024———————
Current ratio2.34Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£21kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £11,845 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-51.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.34
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 June 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 257 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (hairdressing and other beauty treatment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PHILIPPE THOLIMET LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.