Active06949326Private limited companyBourne End

HIVVE LTD

Significant control: Laura Fay Tucker (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hivve Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HIVVE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06949326) incorporated on 1 July 2009, registered in Bourne End. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £344k and cash of £11k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets fell 13% on the prior period (£397k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,268 comparable companies in Reading (median £3,333, upper quartile £48k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Laura Fay Tucker
    Individual · since 1 May 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 July 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
15 July 2027in 265 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 63120
Web portals
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£344k
−13%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£11k
+60%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
+20%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£344k
Cash at bank
£11k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£344k£11k£400k———6
31 March 2024£397k£6,828£472k———5
Cash per employee£1,819Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £343,792 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 July 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 265 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £344k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £397k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HIVVE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.