Active06952968Private limited companyChigwell

RIGHT TRACK TRADING LIMITED

Significant control: William Joseph Andrew O'Reilly (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Right Track Trading Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Right Track Trading Limited sell?

Registered activity: Security and commodity contracts dealing activities (SIC 66120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RIGHT TRACK TRADING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06952968) incorporated on 6 July 2009, registered in Chigwell. Its registered activity is security and commodity contracts dealing activities (SIC 66120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £3.15m and cash of £145k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (£3.46m). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 138 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,000, upper quartile £50k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr William Joseph Andrew O'Reilly
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 July 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 338 days
Confirmation statement due
20 July 2027in 266 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 66120
Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£3.15m
−9%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£145k
+14%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£3.15m
Cash at bank
£145k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£3.15m£145k£1.98m£28k——4
31 December 2024£3.46m£127k£1.72m£16k——4
31 December 2023£4.35m£186k£2.69m£99k——4
Current ratio74.94Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£36kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,151,181 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 74.94
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £144,505
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 July 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 338 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 266 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3.15m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3.46m · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £4.35m · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (security and commodity contracts dealing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RIGHT TRACK TRADING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.